Johnson-Wallace & Fish-Kirk Family Pedigree Charts

Name List

No Surname, <, A, B, C, D, E, F, [G], H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z, >

[GADEON-GRIMSTEAD], GRISWOLD-GYMERSSON


Names

Born

Died

GADEON
  Ystradwel ferch born Cir 347
GAEL
  Ralph de 1st Earl of Norfolk, Suffolk & Cambridge
  Ralph de Seigneur de GaŰl et Montfort born Bef 1040 died After 1095
GAILFUS
  Courtland Reuben born 28 Oct 1866 died 4 Aug 1925
GAITHER
  Ruthe
GALBRAITH
  Margaret born 8 Jul 1801 died 5 Jan 1882
GALLOWAY
  Elizabeth born Abt 1684
  Richard born 1691 died 28 Oct 1736
  Richard born 28 Nov 1663 died 28 Oct 1736
  Richard died 28 Jan 1664
  Samuel Jr. born Abt 1658
GAND
  Adalbert de born Abt 1004
  Beatrice de born Abt 1062
  Beatrice de born Abt 1040
  Henry Castellan de born Abt 1005
  Henry Castellan de born Abt 1005
  Ralph de born Abt 1022
  Theodoric de born Abt 956
GANDOLFSDATTER
  Alfhild born Abt 735
GANELON
  Mathilde de born Abt 944 died Abt 1024
GARC╔S
  Blanca of Navarre born After 1133 died 12 Aug 1156
GARLENDE
  Agnes de born Abt 1095
  Anselm de born Abt 1069 died 1118
  Guillaume de born Abt 1043
GASSAWAY
  John born Abt 1674 died 7 Sep 1697
  Mary born Abt 1758
  Nicholas (Major)
  Nicholas of South River (Colonel)
  Thomas born 30 Nov 1736 died 2 Jul 1806
GATES
  Mary Irene
  Silas V.
  Willis
GAUNT
  Emma de born Abt 1071 died Bef 1135
  Felia de born Abt 1070
  Gilbert de born Abt 1048 died 1094
GAUTREKSSON
  Algaut [Legendary]
  Algaut born Abt 630
GAUTSSON
  Gautrek [Legendary]
GAZAWAY
  Mary born 1789 died 1835
GELOCK
  Mary
GENEVILLE
  Alix de died 19 Apr 1336
  Geoffrey de Seigneur de Vaucouleurs, Lord of Trim born Abt 1226 died 21 Oct 1314
  Joan de born 2 Feb 1285 or 1286 died 19 Oct 1356
  John de SÚnÚschal of Champagne
  Piers de Lord of Walterstone-Saunton-Lacy (Sir) died 8 Jun 1292
GEORGE
  Mary born 1769 died 1835
GERBER
  Ed died 1941
GERNON
  Adelize de born Abt 1094 died 1128
  Elizabeth born 1325 died 1372
  John born 1295 died 7 Jan 1382
GESELBRACHT
  Franklin Herman born 27 May 1876
  George Mathew Dill born 1 Oct 1905
  Herman
GIBSON
  Fannie
GIFFARD
  Rohese born Abt 1034 died After 1113
  Walter I born Abt 985 died After 1066
  Walter II 1st Earl of Buckingham born Abt 1015 died 15 Jul 1102
GIFFORD
  Eleanor died 1325
GILBERT
  Mary
  Richard I Fitz Seigneur of Bienfaite & Orbec, and of Clare died Abt 1090
GILES
  Elizabeth born 7 Feb 1668 died 15 Apr 1747
  Jacob died Bef 30 Jul 1704
GILL
  Alexander born 15 Oct 1781 died 15 Jul 1844
  J. J.
  Jenny born 26 Oct 1808
  Mary born 26 Oct 1810
  Prudence born 6 Feb 1727
  Sally born 13 Jan 1806
  Stephen died 17 Feb 1734
  William Steven born 17 Jul 1811
GILLEBRIDESON
  Somerled I born Abt 1030
GILLESON
  Gille Adoman I born Abt 976
GILLIS
  Elizabeth
GIST
  Thomas (Captain) born 13 Jul 1712 died 24 May 1787
GLOVER
  Elizabeth Ann born 1836
  George
GOATES
  James Harvey born 1830 died 10 Oct 1862
  Sarah Elizabeth born Jan 1853 died 1928
GODDEN
  Margaret born Abt 1529
  Robert born 1503 died 1574
GODEBOG
  Coel born Cir 343
GODFREDSON
  Harald born Abt 1000
GODFREY
  Jane born 1606
GODWIN
  Lyde born 1718 died 1755
GOGGIN
  Elizabeth Frances born 10 Nov 1818
  Elizabeth born Abt 1786
  Emily M. born 13 Feb 1812
  James Munroe born 23 Oct 1820 died 10 Oct 1889
  John Otey born 7 Dec 1815
  John born Abt 1749
  Lucien Bouneapart born 11 Jul 1810
  Nancy born Abt 1781
  Pamela born 31 Oct 1775 died 21 Aug 1845
  Pleasant Moorman (Colonel) born 11 Feb 1777 died 3 Feb 1831
  Polly born 17 Jan 1779 died 4 Dec 1851
  Sarah P. born Abt 1828
  Sarah born Abt 1750
  Stephen Jr. born 1752 died 1802
  Stephen born 1720 died After 1778
  Stephen born 25 Nov 1813
  Stephen born 8 Apr 1789
  Thomas born Abt 1787
  William Leftwich (Hon.) born 31 May 1807 died Jan 1870
  William born 3 Aug 1785
GOLD
  Aaron born 2 Aug 1820 died 26 Jun 1890
  Alice born 3 Feb 1858 died 7 Mar 1927
  Amandus born 30 Oct 1846 died 14 Oct 1848
  Anna Elizabeth born 9 Jul 1759 died 9 Jul 1773
  Anna Maria born 15 Jul 1753 died 19 Aug 1797
  Anna Rosina born 16 Jun 1756 died 4 May 1833
  Anna born 10 Jul 1713 died 30 Apr 1778
  Charles Bennett born 31 Jan 1905 died 4 Feb 1905
  Christian born 25 Oct 1803 died 23 Apr 1859
  Christina born 19 Nov 1832 died 3 Jun 1915
  Dale E. born 30 Apr 1916 died 26 Apr 1996
  Daniel born 25 Oct 1803 died 27 Mar 1805
  David born 29 Jan 1806 died 15 Mar 1879
  David born 29 Oct 1750 died 21 Apr 1817
  David born 16 Mar 1729 died 10 Jan 1763
  Donald Bruce
  Donald William III
  Donald William Jr. born 30 Jan 1923 died 19 Dec 2004
  Donald William born 7 Jan 1893 died 12 Jun 1982
  Dorothea born 4 Aug 1762 died 2 Nov 1827
  Dorothea born 13 Jun 1677
  Dorothea born 24 May 1659
  Earl Sidney born 26 Aug 1889 died 9 Feb 1969
  Edith Margaret born 8 Dec 1881 died 29 Mar 1956
  Eliza Jane born 24 Sep 1842 died 24 Dec 1856
  Ella Susan born 10 Oct 1869 died 23 Sep 1918
  Elwayna Marietta born 8 Mar 1823 died 25 Jun 1889
  Eva A. born 11 Mar 1896 died 14 Jan 1931
  Florence Louise born 15 Nov 1883 died 12 Dec 1950
  Frank Locker born 19 Apr 1914 died 13 Jun 1997
  Frank Oliver born 20 Aug 1855 died 3 Mar 1914
  George Jr. born 19 May 1766 died 29 May 1831
  George Sr. born 28 Apr 1720 died 29 Aug 1792
  George Thomas born 3 Apr 1825 died 1825
  George Thomas born 29 Jan 1797 died 14 Aug 1854
  George born 1622 died 23 May 1672
  George born Jul 1727 died 22 Jan 1738
  Glenn Winfred born 24 Apr 1890 died 20 Feb 1981
  Grace Marie born 15 Mar 1891 died 26 Jul 1966
  Henrietta born 4 Apr 1853 died 2 Apr 1905
  Irene May born 21 Aug 1893 died 18 Apr 1979
  Jacob born Abt 1836
  Jacob born 21 Aug 1801 died 29 Oct 1878
  James Ascer born 14 May 1860 died 6 Jan 1944
  James Charles born 23 May 1900 died 12 Mar 1965
  Johannes Hans Jr. born 17 Dec 1679 died 19 Apr 1745
  Johannes Hans born 24 Dec 1649 died 17 Jan 1730
  Johannes born 19 Jun 1795 died 9 Feb 1864
  Johannes born 30 Jan 1710 died 16 Jul 1770
  John H. born 1925 died 1941
  John Thomas born 15 Nov 1862 died 3 Mar 1912
  Juditha Anna born 8 Feb 1707 died 16 Oct 1761
  Juditha born 17 Oct 1656
  Kenneth Stone born 24 Sep 1903 died 23 Jan 1960
  Lee Aaron born 20 Dec 1887 died 3 Jan 1949
  Lewis Franklin born 23 Sep 1843 died 1 Jul 1906
  Lois born 1 Sep 1894 died 1970
  Lola born 1 Sep 1894 died 28 Dec 1983
  Mabel Clare born 23 Apr 1872 died 7 Dec 1909
  Mabel Ellen born 25 Dec 1878 died 30 Apr 1956
  Malcolm Harrington born 28 Dec 1899 died 2 Nov 1988
  Margaret Annabelle born 4 Nov 1900 died 13 Sep 1984
  Margaret born 11 Oct 1818 died 15 Jul 1903
  Maria Anna born 13 Mar 1827 died 11 Sep 1892
  Maria Dorothea born 16 Sep 1799
  Marina born 16 Dec 1646
  Marjorie Alice born 17 Aug 1895 died 15 Nov 1990
  Martha Margaret born 18 Aug 1924 died 11 Apr 2007
  Martin born 1685
  Martin born 1615
  Mary Anna born 1817
  Masthias born 8 Feb 1682
  Mathias born 2 Feb 1661
  Matilda born 2 Jan 1849 died 1 Jun 1937
  Michael born Abt 1580 died 7 Jul 1636
  Michael born 8 Mar 1683
  Mildred Claire born 9 Aug 1897 died 21 Feb 1978
  Milton J. born 29 Oct 1895 died 20 May 1972
  Minor Bidwell Jr. born 1935 died 8 Jun 1958
  Minor Bidwell born 5 Oct 1892 died 20 Jun 1962
  Nancy Diane
  Paul John born 21 Oct 1898 died 9 Dec 1994
  Paul born 1645
  Paulus born 6 Oct 1675 died 20 Nov 1740
  Ralph S. born 15 Feb 1893 died 14 Feb 1934
  Ray Eugene born 28 Dec 1886 died 21 Jun 1915
  Reuben born 21 Jan 1840 died 2 Jan 1893
  Rhoda Ellen born 23 Dec 1902 died 3 Jun 1984
  Roy Clinton born 18 Jun 1888 died 10 Feb 1889
  Roy Franklin born 5 May 1890 died 20 Feb 1978
  Ruth Dale born 29 Mar 1927 died 11 Feb 2005
  Ruth S. born 15 Feb 1888
  Sidney Russell born 7 Mar 1851 died 6 Mar 1905
  Susanna born 21 Sep 1830 died 1867
  Thomas A. born <1924>
  Tracy Rae
  Verna Belle born 28 Dec 1894 died 1985
  W. H.
  Warren A. born 6 Apr 1914 died 18 May 1987
  William H. (Dr.)
  William Henry born 20 Mar 1865 died 14 Nov 1947
  William Paul
  William born Abt 1838 died 3 Jul 1863
GOLDMAN
  Stella Beatrice born <1886>
GOMETZ
  Bertrade de born Abt 1001
  Guillaume de born Abt 975
  Hodierne de born Abt 1014
GONZALEZ
  Melendo born Abt 965
GOODBREAD
  Nancy Van Meter born 10 Jun 1780 died 1851
GOODWIN
  Artemise
  Elizabeth
  William
GOOS
  Dorothy
GORDON
  Alexander 2nd Duke of Gordon, 5th Marquess of Huntly
  Alexander 4th Duke of Gordon
  Cosmo-George 3rd Duke of Gordon, 6th Marquess of Huntly
  Lacy Georgiana Elizabeth
GORITZ
  Bryan de born Abt 1200
  Nicholia de born Abt 1225
GORMSSON
  Harald "the Blue Tooth" King of Denmark born Abt 910 died 1 Nov 987
GORONWY
  Dafydd ap
  Tudur ap died 1367
  Tudur Hen ap died 1311
GORONWY AP ADDA AP DAVID GďCH
  Peredwr ap
GORONWY AP EINION
  Howell ap of Llwyn du, Llangelynin, Talybont born Abt 1500
GORONWY AP TUDUR
  Morfydd verch of Penmynydd died Bef 1405
GORONWY FYCHAN
  Madog ap of Tref Castell born Abt 1292
GORRSSON
  Heytir born Abt 425
GORSUCH
  Anne born 13 Mar 1638 died 1694
  Charles
  Daniel born Abt 1569 died 8 Oct 1638
  Elizabeth
  John (Reverend) born Abt 1609 died Abt 1647
  William born Abt 1543
GOSSOM
  Margaret Louise
  Mildred D.
  Phyllis N.
  Robert Hampton born 24 Nov 1879 died 18 Feb 1968
  Roberta Ann born Abt 1925
GOUGH
  Thomas
  Thomas
GOULD
  Clarence Frank
  Madeline Helen born Abt 1914
GOURNAI
  Hugh born Abt 1163
  Milicent born Abt 1189
GOURNAY
  Hugh de born Abt 1205
  Julian de born 1231 died 1295
GOUSELL
  Elizabeth
GOUSHILL
  Elizabeth born Abt 1403
  Joan born Abt 1402 died After 1460
  John of Hoveringham born Abt 1241 died After 1268
  Joyce
  Margaret de born 12 May 1294 died 29 Jul 1349
  Nicholas of Hoveringham (Sir) born Abt 1316 died 18 Jan 1393
  Ralph of Hoveringham born Abt 1188
  Robert of Hoveringham, Lord of Hault Hucknall Manor (Sir) born Abt 1363 died Bef 1414
  Robert born Abt 1401 died Abt 1415
  Thomas of Hoveringham (Sir) born Abt 1296 died 21 Dec 1371
  Walter de of Hoveringham born Abt 1265 died 2 Oct 1328
  Walter of Hoveringham born Abt 1213
GOUSILLE
  Ralph de of Goxhill, Lincolnshire born Abt 1264
GOZ
  Ansfred II Onfror Viscomte d'Hiemes born Abt 963
GRAHAM
  John
GRANDMESNIL
  Hugh de born Abt 1092
  Petronilla de born Abt 1134 died 1 Apr 1212
  Robert II de born Abt 990 died 17 Jun 1039
GRANDSON
  Agnes de born Abt 1289 died 11 Dec 1357
  William de born 1263
GRANT
  < > born Abt 1758
  <Anne> born Abt 1735
  <Charles> born Abt 1736
  Alexander born Abt 1729
  Bernice Mabel born 30 Oct 1879
  Elspet
  Evelyn Louise born 6 May 1906
  Florence Agnes born Abt 1878
  Garnet Clare born 8 Sep 1885
  Gertrude Evelena born 2 Aug 1877
  Janet born 28 Feb 1738 died 10 Oct 1814
  John born Abt 1715
  Margaret born 1780 or 1781
  Martin
  Mary Margaret born 8 Oct 1838 died 26 Oct 1888
  Robert
  Stanley Claude born 13 Oct 1883
  Thomas Johnson born Feb 1852 died 9 Dec 1930
GRAUNT
  Isabel born 1460
  Walter born 1448
GRAY
  Aline de born Abt 1159
  Dorothy born Abt 1799
  Hawise de
  John de of Eaton in Norfolk
  John M.
  Lewis M. Dr. born 10 Jul 1831 died 22 Jul 1905
  Walter de died 1 May 1255
GREEN
  Russell Hamilton Jr. born 9 Jan 1924
  Russell Hamilton born 19 Jan 1899 died 27 Oct 1964
  Will E.
GREENBERRY
  Catherine
  Nicholas (Col.) born 1627 died 17 Dec 1697
GREENE
  Alexander De Boketon De born Abt 1183 died Between 1207 and 1275
  Anne born 1490 died 14 Apr 1523
  Henry de born 1310 died 1370
  John De Boketon De born Abt 1234 died 1270
  Thomas (Sir) born 1438 died 9 Nov 1506
  Thomas (Sir) born 10 Feb 1400 died 18 Jan 1462
  Thomas (Sir) born 1369 died 14 Dec 1417
  Thomas De Boketon de born 1260 died 1319
  Thomas de of Northampton born 1292 died 1352
  Thomas de born 1343 died 29 Aug 1391
  Walter De Boketon De born Abt 1207 died Abt 1275
GREENFIELD
  Sarah
GREENIFFE
  James
GREISLER
  Johan Jeronimus born 6 Mar 1713 died 21 Sep 1751
GRENTEMAISNIL
  Hugh drop Lord of Hinckley, Ashby-Legers, Northamptonshire died 1098
GRENTEMESNIL
  Hugh de Lord of Hinckley, Ashby-Legers, Northamptonshire born Abt 1030 died 22 Feb 1094
  Ives born Abt 1064 died 1118
GREVILLE
  Charlotte (Lady) died 1763
GREY
  < > of Codnor (Lord)
  Elizabeth
  Zane born 31 Jan 1872 died 23 Oct 1939
GREYSTOKE
  Alice de died After 1212
  Alice de
  Edith de born Abt 1074 died 1152
  Forne de Lord of Greystoke born Abt 1048 died Bef 1129
  Ranulf de Lord of Greystoke died Abt 1190
  Walter de
  William de died 1209
  Yves de Lord of Greystoke died After 1161
GRIER
  George Washington born 1887 died 17 Nov 1931
GRIESEMER
  Emma C. born <1896>
GRIFFIN
  Elizabeth
GRIFFITH
  Adda ap
  Alice born Abt 1482
  Anne born Abt 1686
  Catherine
  Catherine
  Charles (Captain)
  Dorothy
  Edmund born Abt 1480
  Edward born 18 May 1511 died 11 Mar 1540
  Einion ap of Cors y Gedol, Merionethshire born Bef 1382
  Elizabeth
  Ellen
  Gwilym ap of Llaniestyn, Anglesey died Abt 1375
  Henry born 14 Feb 1720 died 28 Sep 1794
  Jane
  Janet
  John ap
  John born Abt 1655
  Josephine S. born Abt 1893
  Lewis ap John
  Rhys of Penrhyn, High Sheriff for Caernarvon (Sir) died 30 Jul 1580
  Ruth Hammond born 27 Feb 1794 died Bef 19 Sep 1854
  Sarah born 13 May 1718 died 1 Sep 1794
  Sibill born Abt 1530 died Abt 1580
  William Lord of Penrhyn Castle, Chamberlain of North Wales (Sir) born Abt 1445 died Abt 1539
  William Lord of Penrhyn, Chamberlain of North Wales (Sir) born Abt 1480 died 1531
  William of Penrhyn, Chamberlain of North Wales (Sir) born Abt 1420 died 1483
  William
  William
GRIFFITH AP ADDA
  Gwenllian verch of Dolg˘ch, Merionethshire
GRIFFITH AP CONAN
  Agnes ferch
GRIFFITH AP EDNOWAIN
  David G˘ch ap
GRIFFITH AP EINION
  Ellis ap
GRIFFITH AP HOWEL
  Lewis ap Lord of Yshute
GRIFFITH AP MELIOR
  Ankarett verch
GRIFFITH AP RHYS
  Gwenllian verch
GRIGGS
  Charles born Abt 1857
  Francis B. born Abt 1889
GRIGS
  Richard
GRIMSSON
  Arngrim "Bersurkur" born Abt 452
GRIMSTEAD
  Charlotte born 22 Jan 1797 died 19 Jan 1881


No Surname, <, A, B, C, D, E, F, [G], H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z, >

[GADEON-GRIMSTEAD], GRISWOLD-GYMERSSON

Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Oct 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia